New Mission Presidents Called to Serve


The Church has called the following new mission presidents, who will begin serving in their assigned areas this month.

Mission

New President

Alabama Birmingham

Richard D. Hanks

Angola Luanda

Danny L. Merrill

Argentina Buenos Aires North

David S. Ayre

Argentina Buenos Aires South

Larry L. Thurgood

Argentina Comodoro Rivadavia

Mark F. Rogers

Argentina Córdoba

Rubén V. Alliaud

Argentina Posadas

Lee R. LaPierre

Arizona Gilbert

K. Brett Nattress

Arizona Mesa

Kirk L. Jenkins

Arizona Scottsdale

Karl R. Sweeney

Arizona Tempe

James L. Toone

Armenia Yerevan

J. Steven Carlson

Australia Brisbane

Lon E. Henderson

Australia Melbourne

Cory H. Maxwell

Australia Sydney North

Philip F. Howes

Australia Sydney South

Larry J. Lew

Bolivia La Paz

Julián A. Palacio

Bolivia Santa Cruz

Jason A. Willard

Bolivia Santa Cruz North

Richard C. Zambrano

Botswana Gaborone

Merrill A. Wilson

Brazil Curitiba

Anderson M. Monteiro

Brazil Curitiba South

Leonel R. Fernandes

Brazil Fortaleza East

Carlos Fusco

Brazil Goiânia

David Kuceki

Brazil João Pessoa

Izaias P. Nogueira

Brazil Juiz de Fora

Luciano Cascardi

Brazil Londrina

C. Alberto de Genaro

Brazil Natal

Saulo Soares

Brazil Piracicaba

Kennedy F. Canuto

Brazil Ribeirão Preto

Mauro T. Brum

Brazil Santa Maria

Adalton P. Parrela

Brazil Santos

Celso B. Cabral

Brazil São Paulo West

José Luiz Del Guerso

California Bakersfield

James M. Wilson

California Carlsbad

Hal C. Kendrick

California Irvine

Von D. Orgill

California Long Beach

Ryan M. Tew

California Los Angeles

David N. Weidman

California Rancho Cucamonga

Bruce E. Hobbs

California Redlands

Daniel J. Van Cott

Canada Edmonton

Larry G. Manion

Canada Montreal

Victor P. Patrick

Chile Antofagasta

Craig L. Dalton

Chile Concepción

Kent J. Arrington

Chile Rancagua

Thomas R. Warne

Chile Santiago South

David L. Cook

Chile Santiago West

José A. Barreiros

Colombia Barranquilla

Kent R. Searle

Colorado Denver South

J. Blake Murdock

Colorado Fort Collins

Kelly W. Brown

Czech/Slovak

James W. McConkie III

Democratic Republic of the Congo Kinshasa

W. Bryce Cook

Ecuador Guayaquil South

Maxsimo C. Torres

Ecuador Guayaquil West

Jorge Dennis

Ecuador Quito North

Brian A. Richardson

El Salvador San Salvador East

David L. Glazier

El Salvador San Salvador West/Belize

Kai D. Hintze

England Leeds

Graham Pilkington

Florida Jacksonville

Paul W. Craig

Florida Orlando

Michael J. Berry

Florida Tallahassee

Bradley J. Smith

Florida Tampa

Mark D. Cusick

Georgia Macon

Brent T. Cottle

Ghana Accra West

Norman C. Hill

Guatemala Cobán

John F. Curtiss

Guatemala Retalhuleu

Johnny F. Ruiz

Hawaii Honolulu

Stephen R. Warner

Honduras San Pedro Sula East

Norman S. Klein

Honduras San Pedro Sula West

James M. Dester

Idaho Boise

John Winder

Idaho Nampa

Stuart B. Cannon

Idaho Twin Falls

Glen R. Curtis

Illinois Chicago

Paul S. Woodbury

Illinois Chicago West

Jerry D. Fenn

India Bangalore

David M. Berrett

Indiana Indianapolis

Steven C. Cleveland

Indonesia Jakarta

Christopher L. Donald

Iowa Des Moines

John R. Jensen

Italy Milan

Bruce L. Dibb

Italy Rome

Michael Waddoups

Jamaica Kingston

Kevin G. Brown

Japan Nagoya

Kazuhiko Yamashita

Japan Tokyo South

Takashi Wada

Kansas Wichita

Michael L. Bell

Kenya Nairobi

Gary C. Hicken

Korea Daejeon

Yong-In S. Shin

Korea Seoul South

Marshall R. Morrise

Liberia Monrovia

Roger L. Kirkham

Marshall Islands Majuro

Thomas L. Weir

Mexico Aguascalientes

Juan Villarreal

Mexico Cancún

Dale B. Kirkham Jr.

Mexico Chihuahua

Ulises Chávez

Mexico Ciudad Juarez

Rodolfo Derbez

Mexico Ciudad Obregón

Mauricio Munive

Mexico Culiacán

Jesús Velez

Mexico Mérida

Sergio A. Garcia

Mexico Mexico City Chalco

Jerald D. Crickmore

Mexico Mexico City East

Sergio M. Anaya

Mexico Mexico City Northwest

Brad H. Hall

Mexico Mexico City West

George F. Whitehead

Mexico Monterrey East

Larry C. Bird

Mexico Pachuca

Andrew E. Egbert

Mexico Querétaro

Javier L. Mejorada

Mexico Reynosa

Abelardo Morales

Mexico Saltillo

L. Fernando Rodriguez

Mexico Villahermosa

Israel G. Morales

Michigan Detroit

Nolan D. Gerber

Missouri St. Louis

Thomas W. Morgan

Mongolia Ulaanbaatar

Joseph P. Benson

Nevada Las Vegas West

Michael B. Ahlander

New Hampshire Manchester

Philip M. Stoker

New Mexico Albuquerque

Steven J. Miller

New York Rochester

Arthur R. Francis

New Zealand Hamilton

Charles A. Rudd

Nicaragua Managua North

Monsop Collado

Nicaragua Managua South

Bryan G. Russell

Nigeria Benin City

Akingbade A. Ojo

Nigeria Enugu

Freebody A. Mensah

Nigeria Lagos

Richard K. Ahadjie

Ohio Cincinnati

John P. Porter

Oklahoma Oklahoma City

Stewart R. Walkenhorst

Oregon Salem

Michael R. Samuelian

Panama Panama City

Curtis Carmack

Papua New Guinea Lae

Mark P. Peteru

Paraguay Asunción North

Garn H. McMullin

Pennsylvania Philadelphia

T. Gary Anderson

Peru Arequipa

Richard Zobrist

Peru Cusco

Robert C. Harbertson

Peru Huancayo

David Y. Henderson

Peru Iquitos

Alejandro Gómez

Peru Lima North

John R. Erickson

Peru Lima West

Blake D. Archibald

Peru Trujillo

D. Kurt Marler

Philippines Baguio

Anthony John Balledos

Philippines Butuan

Pastor B. Torres

Philippines Cagayan de Oro

Alberto C. Bulseco

Philippines Cauayan

George R. Rahlf

Philippines Cavite

Douglas C. Tye

Philippines Cebu East

Richard L. Tanner

Philippines Iloilo

Jaime R. Aquino

Philippines Legaspi

Jovencio A. Guanzon

Philippines Naga

L. Barry Reeder

Philippines Quezon City

Carlos Revillo

Philippines Urdaneta

William J. Monahan

Poland Warsaw

Steven C. Edgren

Puerto Rico San Juan

P. Knox Smartt III

Russia Moscow

Garry E. Borders

Russia Samara

Michael L. Schwab

Russia Yekaterinburg

Val J. Christensen

Sierra Leone Freetown

David B. Ostler

South Africa Durban

John A. Zackrison

Taiwan Taichung

Kurt L. Blickenstaff

Texas Fort Worth

Rodney A. Ames

Texas McAllen

Fernando Maluenda

Texas San Antonio

James E. Slaughter

Tonga Nuku‘alofa

Leitoni M. Tupou

Uganda Kampala

Robert F. Chatfield

Ukraine L’viv

Daniel E. Lattin

Uruguay Montevideo West

Thomas A. Smith

Utah Salt Lake City

Stephen W. Hansen

Utah Salt Lake City East

John C. Eberhardt

Utah Salt Lake City South

Robert E. Chambers

Utah St. George

John R. Center

Venezuela Valencia

Guillermo I. Guardia

Virginia Chesapeake

Alan J. Baker

Virginia Richmond

E. Bradley Wilson

Washington DC North

Peter S. Cooke

Washington Everett

Mark Bonham

Washington Federal Way

Robert I. Eaton

Washington Kennewick

Boyd S. Ware

Washington Seattle

Yoon Hwan Choi

Washington Vancouver

Derlin C. Taylor

Wisconsin Milwaukee

Raymond A. Cutler

Zambia Lusaka

Leif J. Erickson