24-Hour Welfare Help Line

 

1-855-LDS-HELP (1-855-537-4357)


 


The help line will offer assistance to stake presidents and bishops regarding various welfare matters, including:


Before Calling the Welfare Help Line

Before making a call to the Welfare Help Line, please consider the following:


1-855-LDS-HELP (1-855-537-4357)


Country

Toll-free Number

American Samoa699-4473
Australia0011-800-8680-5650
Fiji338-8027
New Zealand00800-8680-5480
New Caledonia801-353-4835
Tonga TCC0800473
Tonga Digicel20360
Samoa Blue Sky800472
Samoa Digicel64226
Tahiti505-505